top of page
BLOG
Discover our Blog page on Pavillon Traiteur to stay informed of all our exclusive news!


Sustainable Catering on the French Riviera | At Pavillon Traiteur, we prioritize Proximity
Discover Pavillon Traiteur, offering sustainable catering on the French Riviera with local suppliers, seasonal ingredients, and a 2,000 m² production facility.
Pavillon Traiteur
Sep 15, 20232 min read


Philippe Joannès - Alliance of skills with Pavillon Traiteur
Pavillon Traiteur, leader on the Côte d'Azur, announces the arrival of Chef Philippe Joannès as Culinary Consultant.
Pavillon Traiteur
Sep 5, 20232 min read


Grimaldi Forum Monaco: for a remarkable professional event
Organising a professional event at the Grimaldi Forum in Monaco. This modern convention center is ideally located on the Côte d'Azur, offering a prestigious and attractive setting for your guests.
Pavillon Traiteur
Sep 4, 20235 min read


Organize a congress : the key steps for a successful event
Do you want to organize a congress for your company? Our event experts answer all your questions so that you can set up a memorable conference, worthy of the name.
Pavillon Traiteur
Aug 30, 20234 min read


Cannes Yachting Festival 2023
The Cannes Yachting Festival 2023 is the event most prestigious nautical event of the year, attracting yachting enthusiasts and yachting enthusiasts from all over the world. From September 12 to 17 in Cannes, this edition promises to be even more incredible than ever. Join us at this extraordinary event and enjoy the effervescent atmosphere of the festival. Whether you are a yacht owner, a professional in the maritime industry or simply curious to discover the world of yacht
Pavillon Traiteur
Aug 30, 20232 min read


Palais des Festivals et des Congrès de Cannes: ideal place to organize an event
The Palais des Festivals de Cannes is a historic place, essential for organizing events.
Pavillon Traiteur
Aug 30, 20235 min read


Table des Aiglons OGC Nice, Culinary Fusion by Chef Virginie Basselot and Pavillon Traiteur
OGC Nice offers you complete solutions throughout the season: lounges and boxes of great comfort, top quality services which reflect the pride, elegance and attachment to the club as well as to its traditional values, all in the setting of one of the most magnificent in Europe. Pavilion Traiteur services are available in the following spaces: - The Salon Table des Aiglons -Le Salon Baie Angels New ! This year, the "Brasserie des Aiglons" lounge becomes Table des Aiglons b
Pavillon Traiteur
Aug 30, 20231 min read


Company cocktail: everything you need to know for a memorable event
Découvrez tous les conseils de nos experts en événementiel pour organiser un cocktail d’entreprise à succès et inoubliable.
Pavillon Traiteur
Aug 30, 20234 min read


Palais Bulles: Rent an Unusual Venue for a Prestigious Reception
Rent Palais Bulles, a luxurious venue on the French Riviera for your next event.
Pavillon Traiteur
Jun 30, 20234 min read


Fabrice Lavergne appointed President of LINKEUS
Fabrice Lavergne, President of Pavillon Traiteur, has been elected President of LINKEUS for a three-year term focused on nine priorities for business tourism in Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur.
Pavillon Traiteur
Jun 21, 20232 min read


French Riviera venues : 6 iconic locations for corporate events
Discover 6 iconic French Riviera venues for corporate events, from Cannes to Monaco—plus practical tips on planning, catering, and venue selection.
Pavillon Traiteur
Jun 14, 20235 min read

commercial@pavillontraiteur.fr | +33 4 92 28 35 28
© 2026 Pavillon Traiteur | All rights reserved | Legal notice
bottom of page
